Friday, August 28, 2009

August 28 2009

I went to school today for a stupid Time Management and How-Score-on-your-exams speech my school forced my class to go to. And by 'force', I mean threatened. Haha.

Anyway, its like, the rainy season here, its been raining for 2 months straight. Even though there's no 4 seasons in my country, it felt like snowing. haha.

While I was 'skipping' the boring speech, the rain finally stopped.

Look at the mini 'ponds'

Then I was sitting at a corner of my school enjoy the breeze when I notice the mountains...

Check out the haze!

You can barely see the top!

Damn I'm bored... Remember to leave a message! xD

Thursday, August 27, 2009


The one week holiday in my country is almost over. Its BACK to getting-to-use-the-PC-thrice-a-week again... Sigh...

Anyway, I'll try to update this blog for at least once a week.

I'm having trouble planning the script of Fate and Destiny since I always make the story up on the spot without thinking what the ending is as I go. Haha!

Hey, if I write about my feelings in here would you guys help me out? xP. I'm like, desperate for advice? lol (For someone who makes maple love stories, I'm useless in my own situations, kakaka.)

Leave your comments on the chat box to let me know what you think about it. Do you think that it'll be boring? Is it better? lol Please let me know coz I'm not very confident in things xD and I dont want to bore you guys. lol

Wednesday, August 26, 2009

Clsee's Blog

Hey Guys! From now on, this will be my official Blog!

And whatever questions you wanna ask, please ask here in that pweetty chatbox over there >>> =D

coz I'm too lazy to answer it in youtube...xD

Anyway, I'll be writing just about EVERYTHING in here, whether its about my feelings or inspiration, or boredom or even just playing stupid. So it'll be great if you guys could give me your suggestions or comments or even advice! haha.

And please put in who you are so its easier for me to reply you. xD Dont worry, I wont bite!